Congratulations to all State Solo and Ensemble Performers:

Below is a a list of Tosa West Band Results:

Olivia Lefevre, Flute Solo - 2

Camille Kostick, Clarinet Solo- 1

Katie Herring, Clarinet Solo- 1

CJ Sumner-Gehrig, Bass Clarinet Solo- 1

Ethan Boekenhauer, Alto Saxophone Solo- 2

Megan Blissitt, Tenor Saxophone Solo- 1

Andrew Mueller, Euphonium Solo- 2

Calvin Lisser, Euphonium Solo- 2

Ben Blitz, Tuba Solo- 1

Woodwind Quintet - 1

Amy Carlson

Maria Poehls

Joey Wehrley

Camille Kostick

Derrick Bittner

Saxophone Quintet- 1

Ethan Boekenhauer

Steven Anthony

Simon Robb

Megan Blissitt

Amanda Eve

Woodwind Choir - 1

Amy Carlson

Claudia Strand

Annika Strand

Katelin Hermanson

Maria Poehls

Camille Kostick

Katie Herring

Emily Chiesa

Emma Blissitt

Amish Verma

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Joey Wehrley

Ethan Boeckenhauer

Steven Anthony

Kayla Madritsch

Becky Mitchell

Megan Blissitt

Amanda Eve

 

Brass & Percussion Ensemble - 1

Jason Tendler

Cristine Jiang

Nathan Sutter

Maya Schiek

Emily Pieper

Olivia Lefevre

Will Jushka

Ernie LaSpisa

Dylan Bravata

Will Awve

Andrew Mueller

Ben Blitz

Grace Yanny

Josh Riebe

Sofia Caballero

Jordan Scharf

 

Jazz Ensemble - 1

Steven Anthony

Emma Blissitt

Natasha Forrest

Megan Blissitt

Emily Chiesa

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Ethan Boekenhauer

Noah Suchy

Nathan Sutter

Maya Schiek

Cristine Jiang

Adam Justin

Will Awve

Olivia Lefevre

Ernie LaSpisa

Dylan Bravata

Dan VanZeeland

Sofia Caballero

Caleb Volmers

Sam Kniffin

Michael Blissitt

Congratulations to all Solo and Ensemble performers!

Listed below is a full list of Tosa West Band Results:

Flute Solo - 1*

Amy Carlson

Flute Solo - 1*

Olivia Lefevre

Flute Solo - 2

Rachel Simons

Clarinet Solo - 1*

Camille Kostick

Clarinet Solo - 1*

Katie Herring

Clarinet Solo - 1

Emily Chiesa

Clarinet Solo - 1

Amish Verma

Clarinet Solo - 1

Meghan Schmidt

Clarinet Solo - 3

Emma Blissitt

Bass Clarinet Solo - 1*

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Bass Clarinet Solo - 2

Madi Greunwald

Bassoon - 1

Joey Wehrley

Alto Saxophone Solo - 1*

Ethan Boekenhauer

Alto Saxophone Solo - 3

Kayla Madritsch

Tenor Saxophone Solo - 1*

Megan Blissitt

Trumpet Solo - 1

Ben Blitz

Trumpet Solo - 2

Michael Baumler

French Horn Solo - 1

Maya Schiek

Trombone Solo - 1

Olivia Lefevre

Euphonium Solo - 1*

Andrew Mueller

Euphonium Solo - 1*

Calvin Lisser

Euphonium Solo - 2

Emily Chiesa

Tuba Solo - 1*

Ben Blitz

Tuba Solo - 2

Grace Yanny

Marimba or Xylophone Solo - 1*

Caroline Weickardt

Timpani Solo - 1

Mark Singletary

Timpani Solo - 1

Jason Flynn

Clarinet Duet - 1

Katie Herring

Emily Chiesa

Saxophone Trio - 1

Becky Mitchell

Maria Poehls

Ronnie Haynes

Misc Brass Trio - 2

Abby Strand

Maya Schiek

Emily Chiesa

Tuba-Euphonium Quartet - 1*

Will Awve

Andrew Mueller

Grace Yanny

Emma Blissitt

Misc Brass Quartet - 2

Adam Justin

Weston Davies

Dylan Bravata

Aaron Paschke

Woodwind Quintet - 1*

Amy Carlson

Maria Poehls

Joey Wehrley

Camille Kostick

Derrick Bittner

Clarinet Choir - 1

Camille Kostick

Katie Herring

Emily Chiesa

Emma Blissitt

Amish Verma

Meghan Schmidt

Tony Reis

Madi Gruenwald

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Hunter Sutter

Saxophone Choir - 1*

Ethan Boekenhauer

Steven Anthony

Simon Robb

Megan Blissitt

Amanda Eve

Woodwind Choir I - 1*

Amy Carlson

Claudia Strand

Annika Strand

Katelin Hermanson

Maria Poehls

Camille Kostick

Katie Herring

Emily Chiesa

Emma Blissitt

Amish Verma

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Joey Wehrley

Ethan Boeckenhauer

Steven Anthony

Kayla Madritsch

Becky Mitchell

Megan Blissitt

Amanda Eve

Woodwind Choir II - 2

Rachel Simons

Jenna Lecher

Logan Weingarten

Hunter Bouverette

Madison Liebenthal

Ronnie Haynes

Kaley Gierach

Carson Kirtley

Morgan Hemming

Sofia Bratley

Bailey Krimmer

Rachel Eckes

Abby Walsh

Alexis Soderberg

Dylan Hayden

David Suson

Mason Jushka

Natasha Forrest

Keaton Begos

Andy Suson

Brass & Percussion Ensemble - 1*

Jason Tendler

Cristine Jiang

Nathan Sutter

Maya Schiek

Emily Pieper

Olivia Lefevre

Will Jushka

Ernie LaSpisa

Dylan Bravata

Will Awve

Andrew Mueller

Ben Blitz

Grace Yanny

Josh Riebe

Sofia Caballero

Jordan Scharf

Brass Ensemble II - 1

Jordan Blitz

Bruno Pease

Adam Justin

Weston Davies

Caitlin Nelson

Michael Baumler

Derrick Bittner

Abby Strand

Bailey Malone

Courtnee Smith

Aaron Paschke

Jonathan Hunt

Jonathan Forrest

Angie Rueda

Izzy Strand

Percussion Ensemble - 1*

Jordan Scharf

Mason Boeckeler

Jeremy Janka

Jenna Strand

Caroline Weickardt

Michael Blissitt

Sofia Caballero

Jason Flynn

Sam Kniffin

Harry Frey

Le’Var Lofton

Josh Riebe

Jazz Ensemble - 1*

Steven Anthony

Emma Blissitt

Amanda Eve

Natasha Forrest

Megan Blissitt

Emily Chiesa

CJ Sumner-Gehrig

Ethan Boekenhauer

Noah Suchy

Nathan Sutter

Maya Schiek

Cristine Jiang

Adam Justin

Will Awve

Olivia Lefevre

Ernie LaSpisa

Dylan Bravata

Dan VanZeeland

Sofia Caballero

Caleb Volmers

Sam Kniffin

Michael Blissitt